USA first · world golf · better trips29,749 mapped courses · 24 named countries

Two-source course identity

Mullenhurst Golf Course

Orangeville Twp, MI

United States2 approved sourcesExact place matchNearest course 7.1 mi · 11 km
Mullenhurst Golf Course course locator
Golf Golf Baby course locator · not a photograph

What this page establishes: two approved records agree on the normalised course name and mapped location within 0.001 degrees. The independent registry supplies United States; OpenStreetMap does not repeat a country value, so the page shows that gap. It does not establish current access, opening, course condition, fees or tee-time availability.

Evidence passport

Comparable facts, kept separate

This is not a course rating. It shows the identity, location, source window and direct-link evidence held for this record; access, condition, fees and tee times still require a current check.

Stable course ID
golf-courses:opengolfapi:b1809319-edf2-4f25-8aad-87759d36403f
Identity agreement
2 approved sources match the normalised course and place
Coordinate agreement
See the source-separated observations below
Source observation window
16 Apr 2026 to 9 Aug 2026
Contributing sources
OpenGolfAPI US golf courses + OpenStreetMap planet
Direct planning link
Secure course website supplied — verify it directly

Primary serving facts

CourseMullenhurst Golf Course
LocationOrangeville Twp, MI
Country evidenceUnited States
Mapped location42.56934, -85.48290
Corroborated address

Where Mullenhurst Golf Course is, and how to reach it

Address
9877 Mullen Rd, Orangeville Twp, MI, 49046-7771
Telephone
+12696238383

Source: Overture Maps via meta · CDLA-Permissive-2.0 · record updated 2 Jul 2026. Contact details change without notice — confirm visitor access, fees and tee times with the course before travelling.

Locator map for Mullenhurst Golf CourseRelative locator for Mullenhurst Golf Course. 8 corroborated courses within 14 miles, nearest 7.1 mi · 11 km. Yankee Springs Golf Course — 7.1 mi · 11 kmOrchard Hills Golf Course — 7.3 mi · 12 kmGun Ridge Golf Course — 7.4 mi · 12 kmLake Doster Golf Club — 9.7 mi · 16 kmHastings Country Club — 11 mi · 18 kmGull Lake Country Club — 12 mi · 19 kmCrestview Golf Club — 14 mi · 23 kmPrairiewood Golf Course — 14 mi · 23 km 5 mi10 mi 5 mi
Relative positions from the corroborated coordinates only. The gold marker is Mullenhurst Golf Course; green markers are other corroborated courses. No basemap, road, boundary or terrain data is shown, and separations are straight-line, not driving distances.

Corroborated courses nearest to Mullenhurst Golf Course

Straight-line distances between this course's corroborated coordinate and the nearest others in the canonical set. Distance is a planning screen, not a driving route, and says nothing about whether either course admits visitors.

  • 43within 25 miles
  • 119within 50 miles
  • 392within 100 miles
  1. Yankee Springs Golf CourseWayland, MI7.1 mi · 11 km
  2. Orchard Hills Golf CourseShelbyville, MI7.3 mi · 12 km
  3. Gun Ridge Golf CourseHastings, MI7.4 mi · 12 km
  4. Lake Doster Golf ClubPlainwell, MI9.7 mi · 16 km
  5. Hastings Country ClubHastings, MI11 mi · 18 km
  6. Gull Lake Country ClubRichland, MI12 mi · 19 km
  7. Crestview Golf ClubKalamazoo, MI14 mi · 23 km
  8. Prairiewood Golf CourseOtsego Township, MI14 mi · 23 km
Open place data

Near Mullenhurst Golf Course

The closest mapped places within 5 miles of the corroborated course coordinate, by straight-line distance. This is a listing from an open dataset, not a recommendation: it carries no opening hours, prices, ratings or availability, and none of it has been checked against the business.

Somewhere to eat or drink

  • Orangeville TavernBar2.2 mi
  • Firehouse Pizza & GrillRestaurant2.3 mi
  • Gun Lake CakesBakery2.9 mi
  • Gun Lake Pizza, LlcRestaurant4.5 mi

Somewhere to stay

  • The Boat HouseHotel1.8 mi
  • Bay PointeResort1.8 mi
  • Rairigh ResortHotel2.5 mi
  • England Point Resort-Gun Lake, MIHotel2.7 mi
  • Streeter's Landing Resort - Gun LakeHotel3.6 mi

Source: Overture Maps · CDLA-Permissive-2.0, Apache-2.0 and CC0-1.0. Confirm anything that matters directly with the business.

Source-separated evidence

Course identity agreement

OpenGolfAPI US golf coursesMullenhurst Golf Course16 Apr 2026
OpenStreetMap planetMullenhurst Golf Course9 Aug 2026

Country absence

OpenGolfAPI US golf coursesUS16 Apr 2026
OpenStreetMap planetNot supplied9 Aug 2026

Mapped location agreement

OpenGolfAPI US golf courses42.56934, -85.4829016 Apr 2026
OpenStreetMap planet42.56934, -85.482909 Aug 2026

Sources, dates and licences

On-demand planning forecast

Weather outlook near this course — wind and what to pack

Check the nearby forecast before you play. Golf Golf Baby turns forecast rain, temperature and wind into practical clothing and packing guidance. It is not a report on turf, playability, lightning safety, maintenance or whether the course is open.

Source: Open-Meteo, using open weather-model data. US courses also retain the US National Weather Service as the official forecast source. Forecast guidance is indicative; confirm local conditions and official warnings.

Before you plan the round

  1. Verify that the official course name and location still match.
  2. Check the current visitor policy, booking window and player requirements.
  3. Confirm fees, maintenance, weather and travel details for the intended date.

Visit the supplied course website

Separate commercial route

Turn Mullenhurst Golf Course into a golf break

When the evidence and local context have helped narrow the options, continue to a specialist holiday-planning service for packages and availability.

Explore golf holidays at Breaks.comCommercial planning link. It never changes course admission, ordering, evidence or environmental status on Golf Golf Baby. Verify prices, terms and availability with the provider.

Questions this page can answer

Turn the evidence into a better shortlist

Answers stay within the published course evidence. Current access, prices, conditions and tee times still belong with the course.

What does this page establish?

Mullenhurst Golf Course in Orangeville Twp, MI. See its verified map, source links, nearby courses, food and stays; confirm access and fees directly.

How current is the evidence?

Use the source and observation dates shown on the page. They are separate from the date the site last checked the public evidence.

How do I compare options?

Add promising courses to the device-local bucket list, then compare up to four by location, evidence coverage and the planning details you enter.

What must I verify directly?

Confirm visitor access, course condition, green fee, tee time, scorecard and temporary restrictions with the course before travelling.

Your bucket list

Up to 24 courses, stored only on this device. Compare the first four here or open the planner for a full trip.

No courses saved yet. Add courses from any course card or evidence page.

Open Golf Break Planner