USA first · world golf · better trips29,749 mapped courses · 24 named countries

Two-source course identity

Hannibal Country Club

Hannibal, MO

United States2 approved sourcesExact place matchNearest course 5.8 mi · 9.3 km
Hannibal Country Club course locator
Golf Golf Baby course locator · not a photograph

What this page establishes: two approved records agree on the normalised course name and mapped location within 0.001 degrees. The independent registry supplies United States; OpenStreetMap does not repeat a country value, so the page shows that gap. It does not establish current access, opening, course condition, fees or tee-time availability.

Evidence passport

Comparable facts, kept separate

This is not a course rating. It shows the identity, location, source window and direct-link evidence held for this record; access, condition, fees and tee times still require a current check.

Stable course ID
golf-courses:opengolfapi:f78085da-c7bb-4b83-b7e1-0f08753c6a46
Identity agreement
2 approved sources match the normalised course and place
Coordinate agreement
See the source-separated observations below
Source observation window
19 Apr 2026 to 9 Aug 2026
Contributing sources
OpenGolfAPI US golf courses + OpenStreetMap planet
Direct planning link
Secure course website supplied — verify it directly

Primary serving facts

CourseHannibal Country Club
LocationHannibal, MO
Country evidenceUnited States
Mapped location39.72032, -91.38149
Locator map for Hannibal Country ClubRelative locator for Hannibal Country Club. 8 corroborated courses within 47 miles, nearest 5.8 mi · 9.3 km. Norwoods Golf Club — 5.8 mi · 9.3 kmWestview Golf Course — 13 mi · 21 kmKnights of Columbus Par 3 Course — 14 mi · 22 kmQuincy Country Club — 14 mi · 23 kmArrowhead Heights Golf Course — 27 mi · 43 kmEagles Bluff Golf Course — 36 mi · 58 kmRolling Greens Golf Course — 38 mi · 62 kmElks Fairview Golf Club — 47 mi · 76 km 25 mi50 mi 25 mi
Relative positions from the corroborated coordinates only. The gold marker is Hannibal Country Club; green markers are other corroborated courses. No basemap, road, boundary or terrain data is shown, and separations are straight-line, not driving distances.

Corroborated courses nearest to Hannibal Country Club

Straight-line distances between this course's corroborated coordinate and the nearest others in the canonical set. Distance is a planning screen, not a driving route, and says nothing about whether either course admits visitors.

  • 4within 25 miles
  • 11within 50 miles
  • 103within 100 miles
  1. Norwoods Golf ClubHannibal, MO5.8 mi · 9.3 km
  2. Westview Golf CourseQuincy, IL13 mi · 21 km
  3. Knights of Columbus Par 3 CourseQuincy, IL14 mi · 22 km
  4. Quincy Country ClubQuincy, IL14 mi · 23 km
  5. Arrowhead Heights Golf CourseCamp Point, IL27 mi · 43 km
  6. Eagles Bluff Golf CourseClarksville, MO36 mi · 58 km
  7. Rolling Greens Golf CourseMt Sterling, IL38 mi · 62 km
  8. Elks Fairview Golf ClubKeokuk, IA47 mi · 76 km
Open place data

Near Hannibal Country Club

The closest mapped places within 5 miles of the corroborated course coordinate, by straight-line distance. This is a listing from an open dataset, not a recommendation: it carries no opening hours, prices, ratings or availability, and none of it has been checked against the business.

Somewhere to eat or drink

  • McDonald'sFast food0.6 mi
  • Taco BellFast food0.6 mi
  • Sdi Of Hannibal LlcRestaurant0.6 mi
  • Sonic Drive InFast food0.6 mi
  • Hardee'sFast food0.7 mi
  • Arby'sFast food0.7 mi

Somewhere to stay

  • Economy Inn & SuitesHotel0.7 mi
  • Howard JohnsonHotel0.7 mi
  • Best WesternHotel0.7 mi
  • Country Hearth Inn HannibalResort1.1 mi
  • Americas Best Value InnHotel1.1 mi
  • Rockcliffe MansionB&B1.2 mi

Source: Overture Maps · CDLA-Permissive-2.0, Apache-2.0 and CC0-1.0. Confirm anything that matters directly with the business.

Source-separated evidence

Course identity agreement

OpenGolfAPI US golf coursesHannibal Country Club19 Apr 2026
OpenStreetMap planetHannibal Country Club9 Aug 2026

Country absence

OpenGolfAPI US golf coursesUS19 Apr 2026
OpenStreetMap planetNot supplied9 Aug 2026

Mapped location agreement

OpenGolfAPI US golf courses39.72032, -91.3814919 Apr 2026
OpenStreetMap planet39.72032, -91.381499 Aug 2026

Sources, dates and licences

On-demand planning forecast

Weather outlook near this course — wind and what to pack

Check the nearby forecast before you play. Golf Golf Baby turns forecast rain, temperature and wind into practical clothing and packing guidance. It is not a report on turf, playability, lightning safety, maintenance or whether the course is open.

Source: Open-Meteo, using open weather-model data. US courses also retain the US National Weather Service as the official forecast source. Forecast guidance is indicative; confirm local conditions and official warnings.

Before you plan the round

  1. Verify that the official course name and location still match.
  2. Check the current visitor policy, booking window and player requirements.
  3. Confirm fees, maintenance, weather and travel details for the intended date.

Visit the supplied course website

Separate commercial route

Turn Hannibal Country Club into a golf break

When the evidence and local context have helped narrow the options, continue to a specialist holiday-planning service for packages and availability.

Explore golf holidays at Breaks.comCommercial planning link. It never changes course admission, ordering, evidence or environmental status on Golf Golf Baby. Verify prices, terms and availability with the provider.

Questions this page can answer

Turn the evidence into a better shortlist

Answers stay within the published course evidence. Current access, prices, conditions and tee times still belong with the course.

What does this page establish?

Hannibal Country Club in Hannibal, MO. See its verified map, source links, nearby courses, food and stays; confirm access and fees directly.

How current is the evidence?

Use the source and observation dates shown on the page. They are separate from the date the site last checked the public evidence.

How do I compare options?

Add promising courses to the device-local bucket list, then compare up to four by location, evidence coverage and the planning details you enter.

What must I verify directly?

Confirm visitor access, course condition, green fee, tee time, scorecard and temporary restrictions with the course before travelling.

Your bucket list

Up to 24 courses, stored only on this device. Compare the first four here or open the planner for a full trip.

No courses saved yet. Add courses from any course card or evidence page.

Open Golf Break Planner